Pub Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $53,200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $53,200,000 | $6,021,250 | $59,221,250 |
| 2022 | $78,235,000 | $9,907,125 | $88,142,125 |
| 2021 | $102,075,000 | $14,985,000 | $117,060,000 |
| 2020 | $220,500,000 | $65,677,325 | $286,177,325 |
| 2019 | $242,120,000 | $77,265,950 | $319,385,950 |
| 2018 | $257,365,000 | $89,578,325 | $346,943,325 |
| 2017 | $257,365,000 | $101,890,700 | $359,255,700 |
| 2016 | $257,365,000 | $114,203,075 | $371,568,075 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
