Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$20,295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 17, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $20,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,855,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,295,000 | $11,105,125 | $31,400,125 |
| 2024 | $20,855,000 | $12,133,875 | $32,988,875 |
| 2023 | $20,855,000 | $12,736,353 | $33,591,353 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $244,161, or $11.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $28,100.00 | $1.35 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,139.24 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $61,068.75 | $2.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,427.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,284.61 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,866.42 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,546.38 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,672.50 | $3.87 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $13,555.75 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
