Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,910,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450,000 | $18,479 | $1,468,479 |
| 2024 | $2,160,000 | $41,402 | $2,201,402 |
| 2023 | $2,860,000 | $73,279 | $2,933,279 |
| 2022 | $3,555,000 | $114,014 | $3,669,014 |
| 2021 | $4,240,000 | $163,513 | $4,403,513 |
| 2020 | $4,910,000 | $224,386 | $5,134,386 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,001, or $10.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,910.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Chapman & Cutler LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,700.00 | $2.18 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $100.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $19,649.50 | $4.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $891.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
