Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$23,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $29,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $29,905,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,820,000 | $9,293,250 | $33,113,250 |
| 2024 | $24,965,000 | $10,512,875 | $35,477,875 |
| 2023 | $26,055,000 | $11,788,375 | $37,843,375 |
| 2022 | $27,090,000 | $13,117,000 | $40,207,000 |
| 2021 | $28,075,000 | $14,496,125 | $42,571,125 |
| 2020 | $29,015,000 | $15,923,375 | $44,938,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $375,416, or $12.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $43,886.00 | $1.47 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,349.21 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $96,164.19 | $3.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,943.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $4,966.51 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,852.64 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,581.44 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,755.41 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $131,725.00 | $4.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $17,943.00 | $0.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
