WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2019
$41,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $47,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $47,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,330,000 | $22,651,950 | $63,981,950 |
| 2024 | $42,460,000 | $24,475,050 | $66,935,050 |
| 2023 | $43,530,000 | $26,351,650 | $69,881,650 |
| 2022 | $44,545,000 | $28,279,000 | $72,824,000 |
| 2021 | $45,515,000 | $30,254,850 | $75,769,850 |
| 2020 | $46,440,000 | $32,276,950 | $78,716,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $531,203, or $11.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $64,754.00 | $1.37 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $749.03 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $113,407.79 | $2.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,377.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $4,685.15 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,796.03 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,488.71 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,268.38 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $219,050.00 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $28,377.00 | $0.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
