Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Liberty Parke PID Neighborhood Impr Area 1 Proj)
$1,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 23, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000,000 | $690,150 | $1,690,150 |
| 2024 | $1,025,000 | $744,572 | $1,769,572 |
| 2023 | $1,050,000 | $800,337 | $1,850,337 |
| 2022 | $1,075,000 | $857,447 | $1,932,447 |
| 2021 | $1,100,000 | $915,900 | $2,015,900 |
| 2020 | $1,120,000 | $975,562 | $2,095,562 |
| 2019 | $1,145,000 | $1,043,691 | $2,188,691 |
| 2018 | $1,150,000 | $1,105,369 | $2,255,369 |
| 2017 | $1,150,000 | $1,153,102 | $2,303,102 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $161,796, or $140.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $46,298.00 | $40.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,740.30 | $1.51 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $30,232.70 | $26.29 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $21,160.00 | $18.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $12,539.00 | $10.90 |
| Other costs | Bojorquez Law Firm PC | One time | $5,786.00 | $5.03 |
| Other costs | David Taussig & Associates Inc | One time | $3,616.00 | $3.14 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $868.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,132.50 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,867.50 | $18.15 |
| Trustee | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,170.00 | $1.89 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,736.00 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $11,500.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
