Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021A
$20,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $24,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,420,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,990,000 | $6,220,075 | $27,210,075 |
| 2024 | $21,895,000 | $7,015,075 | $28,910,075 |
| 2023 | $22,785,000 | $7,828,025 | $30,613,025 |
| 2022 | $23,645,000 | $8,671,375 | $32,316,375 |
| 2021 | $24,420,000 | $9,598,270 | $34,018,270 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $291,522, or $11.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $31,500.00 | $1.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,465.68 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $53,472.00 | $2.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,420.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Lubbock Avalanche Journal | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,925.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,638.82 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $105,850.00 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
