Participant
Lubbock Avalanche Journal
Paid on 17 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $33,268 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePrinting, disclosure and data services | Issues4 | Par of those issues$145,960,000 | Fees paid$6,000 | Median cost per $1,000$0.04 | Negotiated4 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2017 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
17 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues lubbock avalanche journal worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GO Bonds Ser 2025 | Lubbock | 4/30/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $46,310,000 | $2,000 | $0.04 |
| Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | Lubbock | 2/13/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $57,470,000 | $2,000 | $0.03 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024 | Lubbock | 6/27/2024 | 2024 | Other costs | Negotiated | $28,365,000 | $942 | $0.03 |
| GO Bonds Ser 2024 | Lubbock | 6/27/2024 | 2024 | Other costs | Negotiated | $58,905,000 | $863 | $0.01 |
| Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023 | Lubbock | 12/28/2023 | 2024 | Other costs | Negotiated | $62,880,000 | $2,000 | $0.03 |
| Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2023 | Lubbock | 3/23/2023 | 2023 | Other costs | Negotiated | $14,485,000 | $3,000 | $0.21 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023 | Lubbock | 3/23/2023 | 2023 | Other costs | Negotiated | $15,470,000 | $2,000 | $0.13 |
| Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2022 | Lubbock | 9/7/2022 | 2023 | Other costs | Negotiated | $56,480,000 | $3,000 | $0.05 |
| Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ser 2022 | Lubbock | 5/12/2022 | 2022 | Other costs | Competitive | $7,435,000 | $2,000 | $0.27 |
| Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021 | Lubbock | 9/9/2021 | 2022 | Other costs | Negotiated | $266,870,000 | $2,500 | $0.01 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021A | Lubbock | 7/28/2021 | 2021 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $24,420,000 | $2,000 | $0.08 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021 | Lubbock | 2/18/2021 | 2021 | Other costs | Negotiated | $6,010,000 | $1,321 | $0.22 |
| Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021 | Lubbock | 2/18/2021 | 2021 | Other costs | Negotiated | $9,630,000 | $1,142 | $0.12 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020 | Lubbock | 6/9/2020 | 2020 | Other costs | Negotiated | $7,045,000 | $1,500 | $0.21 |
| Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020A | Lubbock | 6/9/2020 | 2020 | Other costs | Negotiated | $42,085,000 | $5,000 | $0.12 |
| Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018 | Lubbock | 8/16/2018 | 2018 | Other costs | Negotiated | $93,925,000 | $2,000 | $0.02 |
| Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2017 | Lubbock | 8/29/2017 | 2017 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $17,760,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Total, all 17 | $33,268 |
- Closed
- 4/30/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $46,310,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.04
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 2/13/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $57,470,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.03
Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023
- Closed
- 12/28/2023
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $62,880,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.03
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2023
- Closed
- 3/23/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $14,485,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.21
- Closed
- 3/23/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $15,470,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.13
Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2022
- Closed
- 9/7/2022
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $56,480,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.05
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ser 2022
- Closed
- 5/12/2022
- FY
- 2022
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $7,435,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.27
Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021
- Closed
- 9/9/2021
- FY
- 2022
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $266,870,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.01
- Closed
- 7/28/2021
- FY
- 2021
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $24,420,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.08
- Closed
- 2/18/2021
- FY
- 2021
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $6,010,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,321
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.22
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021
- Closed
- 2/18/2021
- FY
- 2021
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $9,630,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,142
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.12
- Closed
- 6/9/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $7,045,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.21
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020A
- Closed
- 6/9/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $42,085,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.12
Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018
- Closed
- 8/16/2018
- FY
- 2018
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $93,925,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.02
Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2017
- Closed
- 8/29/2017
- FY
- 2017
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $17,760,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Rows 1–17 of 17
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
