Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024
$27,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $28,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,695,000 | $15,199,875 | $42,894,875 |
| 2024 | $28,365,000 | $16,790,475 | $45,155,475 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $291,341, or $10.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $40,618.00 | $1.43 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $56,313.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,346.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,205.74 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Lubbock Avalanche Journal | One time | $942.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,334.56 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,017.50 | $4.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,764.25 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
