Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$66,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $93,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $93,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,115,000 | $36,232,800 | $102,347,800 |
| 2024 | $70,990,000 | $39,727,350 | $110,717,350 |
| 2023 | $75,630,000 | $43,453,900 | $119,083,900 |
| 2022 | $80,050,000 | $47,401,450 | $127,451,450 |
| 2021 | $84,260,000 | $51,559,500 | $135,819,500 |
| 2020 | $87,395,000 | $55,874,300 | $143,269,300 |
| 2019 | $90,380,000 | $60,338,350 | $150,718,350 |
| 2018 | $93,925,000 | $63,419,658 | $157,344,658 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $943,313, or $10.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $98,837.00 | $1.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,496.24 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $139,283.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $46,962.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Lubbock Avalanche Journal | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $62,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $55,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,028.01 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $408,690.00 | $4.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $42,266.25 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
