Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $46,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $46,310,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,310,000 | $26,692,533 | $73,002,533 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $486,431, or $10.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $73,848.00 | $1.59 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $79,892.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,524.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,268.00 | $0.03 |
| Newspaper publication | Lubbock Avalanche Journal | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $32,342.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $33,878.88 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $185,503.75 | $4.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,524.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
