Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2023
$13,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $14,485,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,485,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,375,000 | $4,812,125 | $18,187,125 |
| 2024 | $14,085,000 | $5,498,625 | $19,583,625 |
| 2023 | $14,485,000 | $6,498,551 | $20,983,551 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $202,757, or $14.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $29,500.00 | $2.04 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $39,097.00 | $2.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,794.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,009.29 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Lubbock Avalanche Journal | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.45 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,600.00 | $1.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,983.36 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,781.25 | $3.71 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,242.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
