Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $10,770,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 13, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $15,870,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,870,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,770,000 | $3,228,750 | $13,998,750 |
| 2022 | $11,485,000 | $3,785,125 | $15,270,125 |
| 2021 | $12,170,000 | $4,373,075 | $16,543,075 |
| 2020 | $12,830,000 | $4,984,625 | $17,814,625 |
| 2019 | $13,470,000 | $5,615,675 | $19,085,675 |
| 2018 | $14,095,000 | $6,265,700 | $20,360,700 |
| 2017 | $14,700,000 | $6,934,175 | $21,634,175 |
| 2016 | $15,290,000 | $7,617,625 | $22,907,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $242,408, or $15.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,227.97 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $55,171.50 | $3.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,902.50 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,931.76 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,168.77 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,602.30 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $74,087.50 | $4.67 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $10,315.50 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
