Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$3,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $13,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675,000 | $1,064,375 | $4,739,375 |
| 2024 | $9,645,000 | $3,179,625 | $12,824,625 |
| 2023 | $10,225,000 | $3,669,488 | $13,894,488 |
| 2022 | $10,780,000 | $4,180,838 | $14,960,838 |
| 2021 | $11,310,000 | $4,719,313 | $16,029,313 |
| 2020 | $11,820,000 | $5,276,775 | $17,096,775 |
| 2019 | $12,315,000 | $5,849,875 | $18,164,875 |
| 2018 | $12,790,000 | $6,442,375 | $19,232,375 |
| 2017 | $13,255,000 | $7,049,025 | $20,304,025 |
| 2016 | $13,705,000 | $7,664,825 | $21,369,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,521, or $15.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,889.70 | $0.79 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $48,449.75 | $3.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,908.25 | $0.65 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,300.00 | $0.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,720.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $326.80 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,750.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,750.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,288.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,933.80 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,387.50 | $4.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $7,917.50 | $0.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
