GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $3,465,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 13, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $11,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,700,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,465,000 | $299,400 | $3,764,400 |
| 2022 | $4,345,000 | $489,300 | $4,834,300 |
| 2021 | $5,185,000 | $722,200 | $5,907,200 |
| 2020 | $5,985,000 | $996,100 | $6,981,100 |
| 2019 | $7,190,000 | $1,320,125 | $8,510,125 |
| 2018 | $8,350,000 | $1,703,275 | $10,053,275 |
| 2017 | $9,440,000 | $2,142,675 | $11,582,675 |
| 2016 | $10,965,000 | $2,647,450 | $13,612,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $207,834, or $17.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $24,750.00 | $2.12 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,226.04 | $0.28 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.23 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $57,580.00 | $4.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,775.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $226.49 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $8,068.24 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,438.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,981.23 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,393.00 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,531.25 | $4.15 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $7,605.00 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
