WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 13, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,540,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755,000 | $45,600 | $800,600 |
| 2024 | $1,110,000 | $90,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2023 | $1,675,000 | $157,000 | $1,832,000 |
| 2022 | $2,220,000 | $245,800 | $2,465,800 |
| 2021 | $2,745,000 | $355,600 | $3,100,600 |
| 2020 | $3,250,000 | $485,600 | $3,735,600 |
| 2019 | $3,730,000 | $634,800 | $4,364,800 |
| 2018 | $4,740,000 | $834,500 | $5,574,500 |
| 2017 | $5,965,000 | $1,095,450 | $7,060,450 |
| 2016 | $7,315,000 | $1,423,900 | $8,738,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $186,993, or $19.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,750.00 | $2.18 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $921.30 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.25 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $51,968.70 | $5.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,155.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.36 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,600.00 | $1.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,300.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,720.60 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,416.35 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $6,201.00 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
