WW & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2025
$26,355,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $26,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,715,000 / $2,640,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,355,000 | $14,833,992 | $41,188,992 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $251,361, or $9.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $37,900.00 | $1.44 |
| Computer structuring fee | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $5,750.00 | $0.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,496.85 | $0.40 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Causey Public Finance LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $40,935.33 | $1.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Pos os posting | MuniOS | One time | $12,475.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $42,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,440.00 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,541.55 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,822.26 | $1.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
