Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Durango PID Impr Area 1 Proj)
$6,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $6,374,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,374,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,185,000 | $7,190,700 | $13,375,700 |
| 2024 | $6,374,000 | $7,661,633 | $14,035,633 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $542,804, or $85.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,374.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $127,480.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $19,760.47 | $3.10 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $152,730.00 | $23.96 |
| Issuer counsel | RashChapman LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Barletta & Associates Inc | One time | $10,800.00 | $1.69 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $15,888.32 | $2.49 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,550.95 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $124,780.00 | $19.58 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Trustee counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $63,740.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
