Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $115,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $115,480,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,480,000 | $126,452,708 | $241,932,708 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,072,123, or $9.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $113,162.22 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $124,452.59 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,037.46 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $626.29 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $70,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $71,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,429.54 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $563,125.00 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $57,740.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
