Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2025
$33,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $33,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,850,000 / $23,550,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,400,000 | $11,441,273 | $44,841,273 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $299,146, or $8.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $33,577.29 | $1.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,944.28 | $0.15 |
| Escrow verification | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $61,594.57 | $1.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,067.10 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $2,050.00 | $0.06 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $19,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,110.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,052.90 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,800.00 | $3.23 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $16,700.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
