Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$42,380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $44,715,000
- New money / refunding
- $44,715,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,380,000 | $19,701,850 | $62,081,850 |
| 2024 | $42,870,000 | $21,711,200 | $64,581,200 |
| 2023 | $43,715,000 | $23,762,800 | $67,477,800 |
| 2022 | $44,715,000 | $25,695,104 | $70,410,104 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $443,595, or $9.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $51,215.00 | $1.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,839.36 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $90,393.75 | $2.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,886.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,766.34 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $189,208.75 | $4.23 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $17,886.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
