Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$34,580,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 22, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $37,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $37,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,580,000 | $12,431,150 | $47,011,150 |
| 2024 | $36,030,000 | $13,917,150 | $49,947,150 |
| 2023 | $37,425,000 | $15,458,950 | $52,883,950 |
| 2022 | $37,425,000 | $17,000,750 | $54,425,750 |
| 2021 | $37,425,000 | $18,641,054 | $56,066,054 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $450,982, or $12.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $70,000.00 | $1.87 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $61,672.66 | $1.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,237.53 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $50,000.00 | $1.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,712.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,612.47 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,250.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,280.83 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $151,891.25 | $4.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $37,425.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
