Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Mobberly PID Impr Area 1B Proj)
$2,173,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,226,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,226,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173,000 | $1,762,101 | $3,935,101 |
| 2024 | $2,219,000 | $1,882,616 | $4,101,616 |
| 2023 | $2,226,000 | $1,973,905 | $4,199,905 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $247,378, or $111.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,226.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $44,520.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $44,520.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $13.48 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.25 |
| Other costs | City of Pilot Point | One time | $15,000.00 | $6.74 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $22,831.67 | $10.26 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,520.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $6,750.00 | $3.03 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,750.00 | $3.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $22,260.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
