Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Bryson Ranch PID Zone A Impr Area 1 Proj)
$25,227,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $25,227,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,227,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,227,000 | $32,304,306 | $57,531,306 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,858,103, or $73.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $504,540.00 | $20.00 |
| City attorney | Brenda N. McDonald, LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,364.50 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $504,540.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | City of Pilot Point | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Other costs | Peyco Southwest Realty Inc | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.34 |
| PID administrator | P3Works LLC | One time | $10,848.66 | $0.43 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | FMSbonds Inc | One time | $504,540.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $252,270.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
