GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,605,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740,000 | $273,950 | $2,013,950 |
| 2024 | $1,915,000 | $350,825 | $2,265,825 |
| 2023 | $2,270,000 | $440,950 | $2,710,950 |
| 2022 | $2,605,000 | $548,325 | $3,153,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $107,427, or $41.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $16,000.00 | $6.14 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,677.76 | $1.03 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $46,084.38 | $17.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,938.83 | $2.66 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,025.00 | $4.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,340.25 | $2.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,306.25 | $4.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
