Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$22,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $28,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,810,000 | $8,332,850 | $31,142,850 |
| 2024 | $23,755,000 | $9,336,575 | $33,091,575 |
| 2023 | $24,650,000 | $10,386,300 | $35,036,300 |
| 2022 | $27,475,000 | $11,529,025 | $39,004,025 |
| 2021 | $28,080,000 | $12,957,858 | $41,037,858 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $399,065, or $14.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $1,590.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $68,910.01 | $2.45 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $25,117.83 | $0.89 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $70,615.00 | $2.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,246.50 | $0.69 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,550.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $27,750.00 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,179.33 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $129,756.25 | $4.62 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
