Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (Brookside PID Phase 1 Proj)
$3,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405,000 | $2,499,878 | $5,904,878 |
| 2024 | $3,480,000 | $2,667,072 | $6,147,072 |
| 2023 | $3,550,000 | $2,837,166 | $6,387,166 |
| 2022 | $3,620,000 | $3,010,060 | $6,630,060 |
| 2021 | $3,685,000 | $3,185,653 | $6,870,653 |
| 2020 | $3,685,000 | $3,362,547 | $7,047,547 |
| 2019 | $3,685,000 | $3,503,571 | $7,188,571 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $360,550, or $97.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $73,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,415.00 | $1.20 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $98,700.00 | $26.78 |
| Issuer counsel | Wolfe Tidwell & Mc Coy LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $5.43 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $27,500.00 | $7.46 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.04 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.71 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $36,850.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
