Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Winchester PID Phase 3 & 4 Proj)
$4,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 26, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,088,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,088,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670,000 | $2,693,891 | $7,363,891 |
| 2024 | $4,783,000 | $2,859,201 | $7,642,201 |
| 2023 | $4,893,000 | $3,027,158 | $7,920,158 |
| 2022 | $5,076,000 | $3,213,781 | $8,289,781 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $448,474, or $88.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,088.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $106,760.00 | $20.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,071.20 | $1.59 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $127,010.00 | $24.96 |
| Issuer counsel | Wolfe Tidwell & Mc Coy LLP | One time | $405.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | 30 Three Sixty Public Finance Inc | One time | $27,500.00 | $5.40 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $101,760.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.47 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $50,880.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
