Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Eastridge PID Impr Area 2 Proj)
$12,083,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $12,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,083,000 | $11,806,628 | $23,889,628 |
| 2024 | $12,250,000 | $12,451,005 | $24,701,005 |
| 2023 | $12,250,000 | $12,791,276 | $25,041,276 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,011,450, or $82.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $249,000.00 | $20.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,700.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $270,250.00 | $22.06 |
| Issuer fee | City of Princeton | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.04 |
| Issuer counsel | Boyle & Lowry LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.63 |
| Other costs | 30 Three Sixty Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,500.00 | $3.47 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $241,500.00 | $19.71 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $122,500.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
