Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,260,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200,000 | $2,189,944 | $5,389,944 |
| 2024 | $3,260,000 | $2,355,601 | $5,615,601 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $127,020, or $38.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,260.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.60 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $15,723.68 | $4.82 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $43,000.00 | $13.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,260.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,250.00 | $4.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,582.48 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,943.75 | $4.89 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
