Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $45,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $45,195,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,195,000 | $36,304,320 | $81,499,320 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $498,805, or $11.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $55,300.00 | $1.22 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $96,853.50 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,597.50 | $0.50 |
| OS preparation | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank National Association | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $37,610.26 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $53,947.22 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,001.17 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $177,868.75 | $3.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $29,376.75 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
