Participant
US Bank National Association
Paid on 9 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $21,625 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePaying agent, trustee and escrow | Issues9 | Par of those issues$159,028,000 | Fees paid$21,625 | Median cost per $1,000$0.35 | Negotiated8 | Competitive1 | Private placement0 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
9 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues us bank national association worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GO Bonds Ser 2025 | Rowlett | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $45,195,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | Rowlett | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $14,020,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2025B | Rowlett | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $9,525,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| Spec Assess Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Wharton PID No. 2 Phase 1 Proj & Phase 2 Proj) | Wharton | 7/23/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $9,690,000 | $4,500 | $0.46 |
| Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2025 (Ltd pledge) | Southlake | 5/29/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $14,720,000 | $750 | $0.05 |
| Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (City of Boyd PID 1 Impr Area 2 Proj & Impr Area 3 Proj) | Boyd | 5/29/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $10,486,000 | $3,750 | $0.36 |
| Spec Assessment Rev Bnds Ser 2025 (The Lakes at Mustang Ranch PID Phases 8-9 Proj) | Celina | 2/27/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $10,800,000 | $3,625 | $0.34 |
| Spec Assesment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Mosaic PID Impr Area 2 Proj) | Celina | 12/10/2024 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $38,256,000 | $3,750 | $0.10 |
| Spec Assesment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Mosaic PID Phase 1B Proj) | Celina | 12/10/2024 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Negotiated | $6,336,000 | $3,750 | $0.59 |
| Total, all 9 | $21,625 |
Spec Assess Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Wharton PID No. 2 Phase 1 Proj & Phase 2 Proj)
- Closed
- 7/23/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $9,690,000
- Fees to this firm
- $4,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.46
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (City of Boyd PID 1 Impr Area 2 Proj & Impr Area 3 Proj)
- Closed
- 5/29/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $10,486,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,750
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.36
Spec Assessment Rev Bnds Ser 2025 (The Lakes at Mustang Ranch PID Phases 8-9 Proj)
- Closed
- 2/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $10,800,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,625
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.34
Spec Assesment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Mosaic PID Impr Area 2 Proj)
- Closed
- 12/10/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $38,256,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,750
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.10
Spec Assesment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Mosaic PID Phase 1B Proj)
- Closed
- 12/10/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $6,336,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,750
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.59
Rows 1–9 of 9
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
