Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Creekshaw PID Major Impr Area Proj)
$3,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,680,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,680,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540,000 | $2,772,944 | $6,312,944 |
| 2024 | $3,610,000 | $2,949,288 | $6,559,288 |
| 2023 | $3,680,000 | $3,128,694 | $6,808,694 |
| 2022 | $3,680,000 | $3,309,631 | $6,989,631 |
| 2021 | $3,680,000 | $3,490,569 | $7,170,569 |
| 2020 | $3,680,000 | $3,604,660 | $7,284,660 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $284,390, or $77.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,680.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $75,630.17 | $20.55 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $76,100.00 | $20.68 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $6,080.00 | $1.65 |
| Other costs | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,518.40 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,081.60 | $19.32 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Trustee counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $36,800.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
