Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,730,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,730,000 | $167,850 | $3,897,850 |
| 2019 | $56,300,000 | $19,878,950 | $76,178,950 |
| 2018 | $59,685,000 | $22,844,550 | $82,529,550 |
| 2017 | $62,905,000 | $25,971,150 | $88,876,150 |
| 2016 | $65,975,000 | $29,251,250 | $95,226,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
