Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$24,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $36,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $36,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,605,000 | $7,390,900 | $31,995,900 |
| 2024 | $26,800,000 | $8,635,300 | $35,435,300 |
| 2023 | $28,890,000 | $9,984,200 | $38,874,200 |
| 2022 | $30,880,000 | $11,432,600 | $42,312,600 |
| 2021 | $32,780,000 | $12,976,000 | $45,756,000 |
| 2020 | $34,585,000 | $14,609,650 | $49,194,650 |
| 2019 | $36,425,000 | $16,201,083 | $52,626,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $251,250, or $6.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $31,110.32 | $0.85 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $12,261.56 | $0.34 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $11,347.30 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $15,971.74 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $88.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $7,600.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,600.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,748.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,233.59 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $115,319.00 | $3.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $9,470.50 | $0.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
