Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2015
$25,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $43,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $43,820,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,290,000 | $5,351,306 | $30,641,306 |
| 2024 | $27,350,000 | $6,354,607 | $33,704,607 |
| 2023 | $29,350,000 | $7,420,796 | $36,770,796 |
| 2022 | $31,290,000 | $8,545,164 | $39,835,164 |
| 2021 | $33,175,000 | $9,722,770 | $42,897,770 |
| 2020 | $35,015,000 | $10,948,327 | $45,963,327 |
| 2019 | $36,815,000 | $12,215,117 | $49,030,117 |
| 2018 | $38,580,000 | $13,516,582 | $52,096,582 |
| 2017 | $40,315,000 | $14,845,271 | $55,160,271 |
| 2016 | $42,030,000 | $16,192,767 | $58,222,767 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $325,180, or $7.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $34,089.75 | $0.78 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $14,252.75 | $0.33 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $16,869.60 | $0.39 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | Coastal Securities Inc | One time | $25,804.40 | $0.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $202.84 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,608.93 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,338.92 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,783.81 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,041.89 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $148,686.70 | $3.39 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
