Elec & Gas Sys Rev Bonds Txbl New Ser 2010A (Build America Bonds-Direct Subsidy)
$280,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280,000,000 | $190,031,726 | $470,031,726 |
| 2024 | $280,000,000 | $206,042,126 | $486,042,126 |
| 2023 | $280,000,000 | $222,052,526 | $502,052,526 |
| 2022 | $280,000,000 | $238,062,926 | $518,062,926 |
| 2021 | $280,000,000 | $254,073,326 | $534,073,326 |
| 2020 | $280,000,000 | $270,083,726 | $550,083,726 |
| 2019 | $380,000,000 | $396,482,822 | $776,482,822 |
| 2018 | $380,000,000 | $418,661,222 | $798,661,222 |
| 2017 | $380,000,000 | $440,839,622 | $820,839,622 |
| 2016 | $380,000,000 | $463,018,022 | $843,018,022 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
