This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

San Antonio

Elec & Gas Sys Rev Bonds Txbl New Ser 2010A (Build America Bonds-Direct Subsidy)

$280,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
March 23, 2010
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Combined utility system
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 1, 2041

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$280,000,000$190,031,726$470,031,726
2024$280,000,000$206,042,126$486,042,126
2023$280,000,000$222,052,526$502,052,526
2022$280,000,000$238,062,926$518,062,926
2021$280,000,000$254,073,326$534,073,326
2020$280,000,000$270,083,726$550,083,726
2019$380,000,000$396,482,822$776,482,822
2018$380,000,000$418,661,222$798,661,222
2017$380,000,000$440,839,622$820,839,622
2016$380,000,000$463,018,022$843,018,022

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.