Elec & Gas Sys Rev Bonds Txbl New Ser 2012
$404,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 29, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404,225,000 | $206,047,742 | $610,272,742 |
| 2024 | $404,225,000 | $223,942,783 | $628,167,783 |
| 2023 | $404,225,000 | $241,837,824 | $646,062,824 |
| 2022 | $404,225,000 | $259,732,865 | $663,957,865 |
| 2021 | $404,225,000 | $277,627,905 | $681,852,905 |
| 2020 | $404,225,000 | $295,522,946 | $699,747,946 |
| 2019 | $521,000,000 | $353,246,137 | $874,246,137 |
| 2018 | $521,000,000 | $375,756,247 | $896,756,247 |
| 2017 | $521,000,000 | $398,266,356 | $919,266,356 |
| 2016 | $521,000,000 | $420,776,466 | $941,776,466 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
