Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2019
$114,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $114,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $114,685,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114,685,000 | $11,622,750 | $126,307,750 |
| 2024 | $114,685,000 | $16,145,250 | $130,830,250 |
| 2023 | $114,685,000 | $20,667,750 | $135,352,750 |
| 2022 | $114,685,000 | $25,190,250 | $139,875,250 |
| 2021 | $114,685,000 | $29,712,750 | $144,397,750 |
| 2020 | $114,685,000 | $34,235,250 | $148,920,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $873,248, or $7.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly | One time | $27,300.00 | $0.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $103,637.41 | $0.90 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $28,212.47 | $0.25 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $43,847.83 | $0.38 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,662.49 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $81,431.68 | $0.71 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $71,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,986.76 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $343,963.75 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $38,905.50 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
