Elec & Gas Sys VR Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2015D
$99,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $100,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $100,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,450,000 | $137,012,400 | $236,462,400 |
| 2024 | $99,450,000 | $144,968,400 | $244,418,400 |
| 2023 | $99,450,000 | $152,924,400 | $252,374,400 |
| 2022 | $99,450,000 | $160,880,400 | $260,330,400 |
| 2021 | $99,450,000 | $168,858,400 | $268,308,400 |
| 2020 | $100,000,000 | $175,428,289 | $275,428,289 |
| 2019 | $100,000,000 | $178,428,289 | $278,428,289 |
| 2018 | $100,000,000 | $181,428,289 | $281,428,289 |
| 2017 | $100,000,000 | $184,428,289 | $284,428,289 |
| 2016 | $100,000,000 | $187,428,289 | $287,428,289 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $623,986, or $6.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $11,850.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $77,664.06 | $0.78 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $21,554.69 | $0.22 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $11,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Co financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $43,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $53,750.00 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,150.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $22,988.50 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $42,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,287.36 | $0.17 |
| Remarketing | US Bank | Annual | $125.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,616.42 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $250,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,125.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
