General Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $56,005,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $56,005,000 | $3,561,375 | $59,566,375 |
| 2018 | $82,815,000 | $7,029,375 | $89,844,375 |
| 2017 | $98,320,000 | $11,555,250 | $109,875,250 |
| 2016 | $106,455,000 | $16,672,125 | $123,127,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
