GO Impr Bond Ser 2024
$169,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $175,975,000
- New money / refunding
- $175,975,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169,635,000 | $93,114,125 | $262,749,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,154,805, or $6.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $39,595.31 | $0.23 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $94,889.07 | $0.54 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $64,097.06 | $0.36 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $62,922.06 | $0.36 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $849.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,700.00 | $0.03 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $6,815.81 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | City of San Antonio | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $698.89 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $50,760.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $68,385.00 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $62,063.50 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Piper Sandler & Co | One time | $22,786.52 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Piper Sandler & Co | One time | $595,151.25 | $3.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $61,591.25 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
