Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $55,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $55,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,405,000 | $1,893,625 | $39,298,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $296,030, or $5.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $16,931.25 | $0.31 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $42,006.25 | $0.76 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $26,667.93 | $0.48 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,342.93 | $0.48 |
| CUSIP | Piper Sandler & Co | One time | $281.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.02 |
| MAC | Piper Sandler & Co | One time | $2,134.11 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | City of San Antonio | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $193.31 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $14,040.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,915.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,166.50 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,277.10 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,990.00 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $19,285.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
