Tax Notes Txbl Ser 2025
$200,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $200,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $200,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,000,000 | $48,822,540 | $248,822,540 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $310,100, or $1.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bank counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $147,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $61,600.00 | $0.31 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $61,600.00 | $0.31 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
