Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $41,210,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $41,210,000 | $20,120,478 | $61,330,478 |
| 2018 | $42,595,000 | $21,777,205 | $64,372,205 |
| 2017 | $43,950,000 | $23,463,065 | $67,413,065 |
| 2016 | $45,275,000 | $25,175,425 | $70,450,425 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
