Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2018B
$8,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $10,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,420,000 | $1,848,031 | $10,268,031 |
| 2024 | $8,725,000 | $1,988,016 | $10,713,016 |
| 2023 | $9,025,000 | $2,130,881 | $11,155,881 |
| 2022 | $9,325,000 | $2,276,266 | $11,601,266 |
| 2021 | $9,620,000 | $2,423,893 | $12,043,893 |
| 2020 | $9,915,000 | $2,573,496 | $12,488,496 |
| 2019 | $10,210,000 | $2,724,781 | $12,934,781 |
| 2018 | $10,500,000 | $2,865,026 | $13,365,026 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,600, or $8.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $29,000.00 | $2.76 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $8,940.00 | $0.85 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,273.92 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $13,410.00 | $1.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $4,165.05 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,411.03 | $0.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
