Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024B (No Reserve Fund)
$265,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $265,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $265,075,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265,075,000 | $178,569,000 | $443,644,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,651,911, or $6.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $8,488.00 | $0.03 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $37,134.38 | $0.14 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $172,537.50 | $0.65 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $84,713.50 | $0.32 |
| Co financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $127,070.25 | $0.48 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $572.83 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $5,090.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $67,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $121,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $81,900.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $63,369.59 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $842,035.00 | $3.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
