Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013B
$36,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 6, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,435,000 | $9,718,000 | $46,153,000 |
| 2024 | $39,555,000 | $11,695,750 | $51,250,750 |
| 2023 | $42,525,000 | $13,822,000 | $56,347,000 |
| 2022 | $46,145,000 | $16,129,250 | $62,274,250 |
| 2021 | $51,270,000 | $18,692,750 | $69,962,750 |
| 2020 | $56,145,000 | $21,500,000 | $77,645,000 |
| 2019 | $60,785,000 | $24,539,250 | $85,324,250 |
| 2018 | $65,195,000 | $27,799,000 | $92,994,000 |
| 2017 | $69,395,000 | $31,268,750 | $100,663,750 |
| 2016 | $73,425,000 | $34,899,700 | $108,324,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
