Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017A (No Reserve Fund)
$57,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $90,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $90,915,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,080,000 | $20,030,200 | $77,110,200 |
| 2024 | $60,655,000 | $22,941,000 | $83,596,000 |
| 2023 | $64,060,000 | $26,022,050 | $90,082,050 |
| 2022 | $67,295,000 | $29,264,850 | $96,559,850 |
| 2021 | $70,365,000 | $32,661,150 | $103,026,150 |
| 2020 | $73,295,000 | $36,203,950 | $109,498,950 |
| 2019 | $76,075,000 | $39,885,750 | $115,960,750 |
| 2018 | $78,735,000 | $43,673,950 | $122,408,950 |
| 2017 | $82,745,000 | $47,582,450 | $130,327,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $742,478, or $8.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | RSM US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $85,282.77 | $0.94 |
| Co bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $25,926.76 | $0.29 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $43,274.50 | $0.48 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $16,250.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $67,411.75 | $0.74 |
| Issuer counsel | Langley & Banack Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $54,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $43,350.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,149.70 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $275,708.50 | $3.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $27,274.50 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
