Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019C (No Reserve Fund)
$69,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $82,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $82,565,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,150,000 | $26,828,500 | $95,978,500 |
| 2024 | $71,850,000 | $30,325,500 | $102,175,500 |
| 2023 | $74,410,000 | $33,950,500 | $108,360,500 |
| 2022 | $76,850,000 | $37,697,500 | $114,547,500 |
| 2021 | $79,170,000 | $41,560,500 | $120,730,500 |
| 2020 | $81,380,000 | $45,534,000 | $126,914,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $714,895, or $8.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $14,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $92,331.38 | $1.12 |
| Co bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $19,332.84 | $0.23 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $43,269.50 | $0.52 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $556.43 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $69,154.25 | $0.84 |
| Issuer counsel | Langley & Banack Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | PFM Group | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $52,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,800.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $24,974.91 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $247,856.25 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $24,769.50 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
